Comments and Tags

Be the first to comment on this item!




Weapons
Weapons ➔ Knife (machette)

Identifier:
116928
Description:
Machette with straight steel blade which rounds to a point and has a black curved wooden handle.
Materials:
Steel, Wood
Dimensions:
16" h 2.25" w 1.2" d
Current Location Status:
In Storage
Collection Tier:
Tier 2
Source:
Gift Of Idema, Mrs. Walter
Related Entities:
Wren (creator) Mary S. Idema (donor)
Alternate names: Mrs. Walter D. Idema
Mary (Wren) Idema was born on November 18th, 1890 to William Wren and Kate Bonnell. She was married to Walter D. Idema and together they had five children.
Related Place:
Philippines